вторник, 18 сентября 2012 г.

Who is playing who? - Biggleswade Chronicle (Biggleswade, England)

Football fixtures for week ahead

FOOTBALL FIXTURES

SATURDAY, FEBRUARY 18

SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Division One East:

Arlesey Town v Wingate & Finchley;

Aveley v Boreham Wood;

Berkhamsted Town v Dartford;

Chatham Town v Barking & East Ham United;

Corby Town v Great Wakering Rovers;

Enfield Town v Ilford;

Potters Bar Town v Barton Rovers;

Sittingbourne v Wivenhoe Town;

Stamford v Harlow Town;

Uxbridge v Enfield;

Waltham Forest v Rothwell Town.

EAGLE BITTER UNITED COUNTIES

FOOTBALL LEAGUE

League Cup - Quarter Final:

Yaxley v Ford Sports Daventry; Cogenhoe United v Desborough Town.

Premier Division:

Boston Town v Woodford United;

Bourne Town v Long Buckby;

Buckingham Town v St Neots Town;

Harrowby United v Potton United;

Northampton Spencer v Blackstones;

Raunds Town v Deeping Rangers;

St Ives Town v Holbeach United;

S&L Corby v Newport Pagnell Town;

Stotfold v Wootton Blue Cross.

Reserve Division One:

Blackstones v Northampton Spencer; Deeping Rangers v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby; Desborough v Whitworths; Eynesbury Rovers v Stotfold; Ford Sports v Raunds Town; Newport Pagnell v Cogenhoe United; Rothwell Town v Sileby Rangers.

SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS

FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division:

Biggleswade United v Tring Athletic;

Broxbourne Borough V&E v Aylesbury Vale;

Hanwell Town v Biggleswade Town;

Harefield United v Langford;

Haringey Borough v London Colney;

Harpenden Town v Leverstock Green;

Oxford City v Oxhey Jets;

Royston Town v Holmer Green;

Ruislip Manor v Hillingdon Borough;

Welwyn Garden City v St Margaretsbury.

Division One:

Ampthill Town v Cockfosters;

Brache Sparta v Bedford United & Valerio;

Colney Heath v Amersham Town;

Cranfield United v Arlesey Athletic;

New Bradwell St Peter v Buckingham Athletic;

Sun Postal Sports v Kentish Town;

Winslow v Dunstable Town.

BEDFORD & DISTRICT LEAGUE

Premier Division (supported by McGirls Money Management):

Bedford SA v Campton; Caldecote v Blunham; Ickwell & Old Warden v Turvey; Oakley Sports v Dunton; Westoning Recreation Club v AFC Kempston Town; Wilshamstead v Sandy.

Division One:

Campton Res v Luton Borough; Flitwick v Griffin Toddington; Henlow v Denbigh Hall; Reddings Wood v Corinthians; Sharnbrook v Kempston; Woburn v Meppershall Jurassic.

Division Two:

Bedford Albion v Marston Social; Biggleswade Athletic v Blunham Village; Marston Shelton Rovers v Newnham Athletic; Royal Oak Kempston v Great Barford; Russell Park United v Lidlington United; Sugar Loaf Meppershall v Potton Wanderers; Twinwoods Thistle v Mulberry Bush.

Associate Division One:

Caldecote Res v Blunham Res; Dunton Res v Bedford SA Res; Riseley Sports Res v Westoning Recreation Club Res; Sandy Res v Wilshamstead Res.

Associate Division Two:

Lidlington United Res v Flitwick Town Res; Meppershall Jurassic Res v Oakley Sports Res; Sandy 'A' v Blue Chip; Stewartby Village v Marsh Leys.

SUNDAY, FEBRUARY 19

Michael R Peters Bedford Sunday Football League

BE Craddock Premier Division:

Bird In Hand v Queensmen; Oakley v Westoning Rec Club; Sharnbrook Casuals v Newtown Rangers; Smiths Sports v Houghton Conquest; Wellington Kempston v Wootton Wanderers.

Britannia Harrison & Rowley First Division:

Anglers Rest v Bird In Hand Res; Atletico Europa v Sandy Sunday; Bedford Rose v Royal Oak Kempston; Black Horse Wootton v US Valerio; Caldecote Young Boys v Haynes.

Dearden Trophies Second Division:

Bluebell Bedford v Stewartby; Cranfield Sunday v Esquires; Flitwick Dynamos v AFC Sandy; Old Hastingsburians v Parkview Wanderers; Queensmen Res v Albion Ampthill; Sandy Sunday Res v v Beechwood; Sharks v Kempston Wanderers.

Lee & Son Roofing Third Division:

Bedford College v Kempston Hammers; Devonshire Arms v Griffin Kempston; Kempston Eagles v Oakley Res; Newtown Rangers Res v Prems Jewellery; Ossory Arms Ampthill v Caldecote Young Boys Res; Salento v Royal Oak Potton; Sir William Peel (Sandy) London Road Old Boys.

Modplan Fourth Division:

AFC Sandy Res v Kent Arms Bedford; Brickhill Warriors v Supreme; Clearglaze v BMC United; Royal Oak Roxton v Partizan Res; Ship Inn Bedford v Phoenix Bedford.

BMC Leisure Sportswear Fifth Division:

Bedford Pad v Sir William Peel Res; Elstow Village v Evolution; Haynes Res v Bell Crusaders; Inter Cople v Harrold; Wootton Park Rangers v Sharnbrook Casuals Res.

MONDAY, FEBRUARY 20

SSML Challenge Trophy - Semi-Final:

Ruislip Manor v Tring Athletic.

TUESDAY, FEBRUARY 21

Hunts FA Premier Cup - Quarter-Final:

Biggleswade United v St Ives Town.

Southern League Division One East:

Barking & East Ham United v Potters Bar Town;

Berkhamsted Town v Sittingbourne;

Boreham Wood v Corby Town.

UCL Premier Division:

Ford Sports Daventry v Wootton Blue Cross;

Newport Pagnell Town v Northampton Spencer;

S&L Corby v Long Buckby.

SSML Challenge Trophy - Semi-Final:

Hillingdon Borough v London Colney.

SSML Division One:

Winslow United v Brache Sparta.

WEDNESDAY, FEBRUARY 22

Hunts FA Premier Cup - Quarter-Final:

Huntingdon Town v Needingworth.