среда, 19 сентября 2012 г.

FIXTURES: What will you be watching this weekend? - Biggleswade Chronicle (Biggleswade, England)

FRIDAY, DECEMBER 4

UCL Division One: Wellingborough Whitworth v Irchester United.


SATURDAY, DECEMBER 5

FA Carlsberg Vase

Third Round: Brimsdown Rovers v Newport Pagnell Town; Chertsey Town v Sleaford Town; Leiston v Daventry Town; Long Buckby v Wellington; Stotfold v Badshot Lea; Hoddesdon Town v Kirkley & Pakefield; Royston Town v Stanway Rovers.


ZAMARETTO SOUTHERN LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bashley v Halesowen Town; Brackley Town v Oxford City; Clevedon Town v Bedford Town; Didcot Town v Rugby Town; Evesham United v Swindon Supermarine; Farnborough v Nuneaton Town; Hednesford Town v Chippenham Town; Hemel Hempstead Town v Banbury United; Merthyr Tydfil v Cambridge City; Stourbridge v Truro City; Tiverton Town v Leamington.

Division One Midlands: Barton Rovers v Romulus; Biggleswade Town v Beaconsfield SYCOB; Bromsgrove Rovers v AFC Sudbury; Chesham United v Arlesey Town; Hitchin Town v Aylesbury United; Leighton Town v Bedworth United; Marlow v Rothwell Town; Slough Town v Bury Town; Stourport Swifts v Burnham; Sutton Coldfield Town v Soham Town Rangers; Woodford United v Atherstone Town.


HEREWARD SPORTSWEAR UNITED COUNTIES LEAGUE

Premier Division: Bourne Town v Cogenhoe United; Daventry United v Blackstones; Deeping Rangers v Raunds Town; Holbeach United v Rothwell Corinthians; Northampton Spencer v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby; St Neots Town v Boston Town; Yaxley v Wellingborough Town.

Division One: Burton Park Wanderers v AFC Kempston Rovers; Eynesbury Rovers v Rushden & Higham United; Huntingdon Town v Thrapston Town; ON Chenecks v Bugbrooke St Michaels; Sileby Rangers v Buckingham Town; Potton United v Peterborough Northern Star.

Reserve Division One: Blackstones v Northampton Spencer; Desborough v Stotfold; Peterborough Northern Star v Huntingdon Town; Raunds Town v Wellingborough Whitworth; Stewarts & Lloyds Corby v Sileby Rangers; Wellingborough v Woodford United.


MOLTEN SPARTAN SOUTH MIDLANDS FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Premier Division: Broxbourne Borough v Langford; Colney Heath v Haringey Borough; Hillingdon Borough v Chalfont St Peter; Kingsbury London Tigers v Hanwell Town; Leverstock Green v Kentish Town; Oxhey Jets v Aylesbury; St Margaretsbury v Dunstable Town; Tring Athletic v Hatfield Town; Welwyn Garden City v Biggleswade United.

Division One: Ampthill Town v Kings Langley; Bedford Town Res; Harpenden Town v Brache Sparta Community; London Colney v Hadley; Sport London e Benfica v Crawley Green; Sun Postal Sports v Cockfosters; Tokyngton Manor v Stony Stratford Town.

Reserve Challenge Trophy: Hatfield Town v Tring Corinthians; AFC Dunstable v Oxhey Jets; Kings Langley v Colney Heath.
Reserve Division One: Cockfosters v Hadley Reserves; Langford v St Margaretsbury; Stony Stratford Town v Crawley Green.


THE BEDFORDSHIRE COUNTY FOOTBALL LEAGUE

Watson Shield Group One: Dinamo Flitwick v Riseley Sports Res. Group Three: Caldecote 'A' v Sharnbrook Res. Group Four: Queens Park Crescents v M & DH Oakley. Group Five: Westoning Recreation Club Res v Wilshamstead Res. Group Six: Stewartby Village v Renhold Village. Group Seven: Clifton Res v Sandy Res.

Premier Division supported by Sportsform: AFC Kempston Town v Dunton; Blunham v Campton; Caldecote v Wilshamstead; Ickwell & Old Warden v Woburn; Oakley Sports v Renhold United; Sharnbrook v Westoning Recreation Club.

Division One: Bedford Sports Athletic v Blunham Res; Campton Res v Meltis Albion; FC Meppershall v Henlow; Flitwick Town v AFC Kempston Town Res; Kempston Hammers Sports v Caldecote Res; Leighton United v Sandy; Marston Social v Kempston; Stevington v Ickwell & Old Warden Res.

Division Two: Arlesey Social Galacticos v Brache Sparta Community Res; Elstow Abbey v Great Barford; Kempston Royals v Clifton; Marabese Ceramics v Harpur FC; Potton Wanderers v Bedford Hatters; Shefford Town v Marston Shelton Rovers; Shillington v Kings AFC.

Division Three: Dunton Res v Stopsley Park.

Division Four: Bedford Park Rangers v Sundon Park Rangers; Eastcotts v Thurleigh.


SUNDAY, DECEMBER 6

MICHAEL R PETERS BEDFORD & DISTRICT SUNDAY LEAGUE

Beds FA Sunday Junior Cup a Second Round: Celtic SC Luton Res v Newtown Rangers.

Brian Craddock Jubilee Cup a Second Round: Marston Reds v Sharks.

Beds FA Sunday Lower Junior Cup a Third Round: New Inn Biggleswade v Sarries United; Renhold v Luton Dukes; Axe & Compasses v Black Tom Rangers; Dunstable Athletic v Sears Morgan.

Beds FA Sunday Centenary Cup a Third Round: Phoenix v Rose Biggleswade; Bedford Allsters v Gardeners Call; M & DH Clapham Sunday v Gardeners Arms Biggleswade; Grafton Celtics v Luton Wanderers; Chalton Athletic v Bromham.

M&DH Insurance Services Premier Division: Atletico Europa v Sandy Sunday; Bird in Hand Bedford v Partizan; Inter Cople v Caldecote Young Boys; Supreme v Lawson Park Rangers.

Britannia H&R First Division: Bell Sandy v Haynes; Clearglaze Diamonds v Burnaby Arms Bedford; Oakley v AFC Greyfriars; Stewartby v Houghton Conquest.

Dearden Trophies Second Division: Eagle Heating v Sharnbrook Casuals; Meltis Mexicans v Wootton Park Rangers; Ship Inn Bedford v Cross Keys Wootton; Wootton Wanderers v Bird in Hand Res.

Tavistock Sound Third Division: Harrold v Bell Sandy Res; Kempston Constitutional Club v Cranfield United; Salento v Partizan Res.

Modplan Fourth Division: Bedford Panthers v Embankment; Constant & Co Ath Res v Flitwick Eagles Sunday; Harpur Sunday v North End Astros; Hobgoblin Old Boys v Mowsbury Athletic; Wells Stars v Bellini's.


MONDAY, DECEMBER 7

Zamaretto Southern League Premier Division: Cambridge City v Hemel Hempstead.

Zamaretto Division One Midlands: Beaconsfield SYCOB v Leighton Town


TUESDAY, DECEMBER 8

Hinchingbrooke Cup a First Round: Biggleswade United v Stotfold.

Zamaretto Southern League Premier Division: Banbury United v Farnborough; Bedford Town v Hednesford; Chippenham Town v Bashley; Nuneaton Town v Stourbridge; Oxford City v Clevedon; Rugby Town v Brackley Town; Truro City v Evesham United.

Zamaretto Division One Midlands: AFC Sudbury v Biggleswade Town; Arlesey Town v Slough Town; Burnham v Chesham United; Bury Town v Barton Rovers; Romulus v Woodford United; Rothwell Town v Sutton Coldfield; Soham Town Rangers v Hitchin Town.

UCL League Cup: Wootton Blue Cross v St Ives Town.

UCL Premier Division: Long Buckby v Stewarts & Lloyds Corby.

South Midlands Senior Floodlit Cup: St Margaretsbury v Oxhey Jets.

SSML Premier Division: Kingsbury London Tigers v Royston Town.

SSML Division One: Cockfosters v Hoddesdon Town.

SSML Reserve Division One: Harpenden Town v Stony Stratford; Hoddesdon v AFC Dunstable; Holmer Green v Oxhey Jets; London Colney v Kings Langley; Royston Town v Colney Heath.


WEDNESDAY, DECEMBER 9

Zamaretto Southern League Premier Division: Halesowen v Merthyr Tydfil; Swindon Supermarine v Tiverton Town.

Zamaretto Division One Midlands: Aylesbury United v Marlow.

SSML Division One: Hadley v Bedford.